Past Chairs

IP Past Chairs

J. McAlister Stevenson, Abilene 1953-1954 J. Vincent Martin, Houston 1954-1955
Tom Arnold, Houston 1955-1956 Joe E. Edwards, Houston 1956-1957
Joseph H. Schley, Dallas 1957-1958 Thomas B. McCulloch, Houston 1958-1959
D. Carl Richards, Dallas 1959-1960 Frank B. Pugsley, Houston 1960-1961
Howard E. Moore, Dallas 1961-1962 Ralph R. Browning, Houston 1962-1963
Delmar L. Sroufe, Dallas 1963-1964 Russell E. Schlorff, Houston 1964-1965
Melvin F. Fincke, Houston 1965-1966 Carl G. Ries, Houston 1966-1967
William T. Wofford, Fort Worth 1967-1968 Bernarr R. Pravel, Houston 1968-1969
Paul L. DeVerter II, Houston 1969-1970 Samuel M. Mims, Jr., Dallas 1970-1971
Murray Robinson, Houston 1971-1972 Wendell Coffee, Lubbock 1972-1973
V. Bryan Medlock, Dallas 1973-1974 Robert A. White, Houston 1974-1975
James C. Fails, Fort Worth 1975-1976 Donald C. Comuzzi, San Antonio 1976-1977
A. H. Evans, Houston 1978-1979 John R. Kirk, Jr., Houston 1977-1978
William J. Scherback, Dallas 1979-1980 Ned J. Conley, Houston 1980-1981
William D. Harris, Jr., Dallas 1981-1982 Louis T. Pirkey, Austin 1982-1983
Arthur F. Zobal, Fort Worth 1983-1984 William L. LaFuze, Houston 1984-1985
Frank S. Vaden, III, Houston 1985-1986 John M. Duncan, Houston 1986-1987
Robert A. Felsman, Fort Worth 1987-1988 Jack C. Goldstein, Houston 1988-1989
Gale R. Peterson, San Antonio 1989-1990 Edward G. Fiorito, Dallas 1990-1991
Edward K. Fein, Houston 1991-1992 Floyd R. Nation, Austin 1992-1993
Meg A. Boulware, Houston 1993-1994 Douglas Baldwin, Houston 1994-1995
Charles H. DeLaGarza, Houston 1995-1996 Jerry R. Selinger, Dallas 1996-1997
Andrew J. Dillon, Austin 1997-1998 Kim Muller, Houston 1998-1999
Robert W. Turner, Dallas 1999-2000 Charles S. Cotropia, Dallas 2000-2001
Michael F. Heim, Houston 2001-2002 Molly B. Richard, Dallas 2002-2003
William G. Barber, Austin 2003-2004 Eugenia S. Hansen, Dallas 2004-2005
David L. McCombs, Dallas 2005-2006 Barton E. Showalter, Dallas 2006-2007
Ted D. Lee, San Antonio 2007-2008 Sharon A. Israel, Houston 2008-2009
Craig M. Lundell, Houston 2009-2010 Shannon W. Bates, Dallas 2010-2011
Steven C. Malin, Dallas 2011-2012 Scott W. Breedlove, Dallas 2012-2013
Paul Morico, Houston 2013-2014 Kristin Jordan Harkins, Plano 2014-2015
Stephen Koch 2015-2016